Each 4-digit extension can be reached directly by adding the prefix number (0431) 250 ---- / +91 (431) 250 ---- to the respective numbers
Name |
Designation |
Section |
Phone |
|
Dr. S.T. Ramesh |
Dean (Academic) |
Academic |
3013 |
deanap@nitt.edu |
Dr. Parthasarathy R |
Associate Dean |
UG-I |
3912 |
ugacad@nitt.edu |
Dr. G. Thavasi Raja |
Associate Dean |
UG-II |
3912 |
ugacad2@nitt.edu |
Dr. R. Thilagavathy |
Associate Dean |
PG |
3910 |
pgacad@nitt.edu |
Dr. Shelas Sathyan |
Associate Dean |
MS / Ph.D. |
3011 |
phdacad@nitt.edu |
Dr. R. Periyasamy |
Associate Dean |
Academic |
3918 |
adacad@nitt.edu |
Dr. T. Ravichandran |
Scientific Officer |
MIS |
|
misacademics@nitt.edu |
R. Ravishankar |
Assistant Registrar |
Academic Office |
4020 |
aracad@nitt.edu |
V. Mohan |
Superintendent (SG I) |
Academic Office |
3010 |
mohan@nitt.edu |
K. Rajathi |
Superintendent (SG II) |
Fees and Scholarship |
3014 |
fees@nitt.edu scholarship@nitt.edu |
P. Govindaraju |
Sr. Technical Assistant |
MIS (New) / Transcript / Grade Cards / MIS (Old) / Degree Certificate |
3917 |
mis@nitt.edu transcript@nitt.edu degree@nitt.edu |
T. Chitramoorthy |
Superintendent |
Office Administration / Purchase and Bills |
3916 |
acadoffice@nitt.edu |
Verification of records |
verification@nitt.edu acadverireply@nitt.edu |
|||
Allu Charishma |
Superintendent |
Ph.D. |
3911 |
phdsection@nitt.edu phd@nitt.edu |
Akkala Supraja |
Superintendent |
UG and PG |
3016 |
akkala@nitt.edu |
W. Jenifer |
Junior Assistant |
Ph.D. |
3911 |
phdsection@nitt.edu phd@nitt.edu |
S. Ranjangam |
Junior Assistant |
Ph.D. |
3911 |
phdsection@nitt.edu phd@nitt.edu |
S. Senthil Kumar |
Assistant |
Ph.D. |
3915 |
phdsection@nitt.edu |
S. Priyadharshini |
DEO |
Ph.D. |
3911 |
research@nitt.edu phd@nitt.edu |
D. Sowmiya |
DEO |
Ph.D. |
3915 |
academicclaims@nitt.edu |
R. Sheela |
Assistant (SG II) |
PG |
3026 |
pgsection@nitt.edu |
P. Raju |
Assistant |
PG |
3915 |
pgsection@nitt.edu |
N. Keerthika |
Junior Assistant |
UG |
3016 |
ugsection@nitt.edu |
C. Aswin Raj |
Apprenticeship |
UG |
3016 |
ugsection@nitt.edu |
Bhagya Lakshmi S |
Junior Assistant |
UG |
- |
bhagya@nitt.edu |
V. Vijayaraj |
Technician |
Fees |
3083 |
fees@nitt.edu |
G. Sakthivel |
Technical Assistant |
Fees |
3083 |
fees@nitt.edu |
S. Suresh Kumar |
Apprenticeship |
Fees |
3083 |
fees@nitt.edu |
R. Muthukumar
|
Apprenticeship |
Scholarship and Stipend |
3015 |
scholarship@nitt.edu |
M. Ambika Devi |
Assistant (SG II) |
MIS (New) / Transcript / Grade Cards / MIS (Old) |
3917 |
transcript@nitt.edu |
Gaddam Soma Sundara Sai Kumar |
Technical Assistant |
MIS |
- |
misacademis@nitt.edu |
S. Anbalagan |
Attender |
Transcript |
- |
- |
A. Saminathan |
Attender |
Office |
- |
- |
Dr. S. Vinodh |
Chairperson (UG Admissions) |
UG admissions |
- |
ug@nitt.edu |
Dr. T. Sivasankar |
Chairperson (PG Admissions) |
PG admissions |
- |
pg@nitt.edu |
Dr. N. Ramesh Babu |
Chairperson (Ph.D. Admissions) |
Ph.D. admissions |
- |
phdadmission@nitt.edu |
Dr. N. Ramesh Babu |
Chairperson (MS Admissions) |
MS admissions |
- |
msadmission@nitt.edu |
- |
- |
Convocation |
- |
convocation@nitt.edu degree@nitt.edu |
- |
- |
Institute day |
- |
instituteday@nitt.edu |